The Early West

Browse By Category
Animals
Art
Collectibles
Cookbook
Cowboys
Exploration
f.stanley
Fiction
Fur Trade
Gambling
Gangsters
General
Geography
Guns
Lawmen
Magazines
Mining
Native Americans
Other
Outlaws
Pioneers
Pony Express
Reference
Regular Folks
Show Business
Soldiers
Texana
Tombstone
Transportation
True Crime
Videos
Wells Fargo
Westerners
Women
Young Readers

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
FREE SHIPPING!

(Media Mail, U.S. only). Canadians get half-price on shipping!

A NOTE TO OUR INTERNATIONAL CUSTOMERS ABOUT SHIPPING:
Shipping cost is an estimate only. We will not charge you above actual shipping cost.

Pleased be warned that we have had very little luck shipping to the U.K. in the last couple of years.

 
Gift Cards Available
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Sandoz, Mari Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Sandoz, Mari Crazy Horse: The Strange Man of the Oglalas
New York, NY Alfred A. Knopf 1942 First Edition Hardcover Good with no dj~ Good, reading copy. No dj. Front and rear hinges cracked, signature in pen ffep, endapers toned. 
Biblio, notes, chronology, folding map. This is the story of the great Indian leader's life as one of his fellow tribesmen might have told it. Sandoz has written a narrative of excitement and action, of battles and hunts and camp movings. ~ 8vo~ 428 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Sandoz, Mari Old Jules
Boston, MA Little, Brown & Company 1935 First Edition~ First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Good dj~ Very Good book, inked name half-title page. Good dj, spine toned, light chipping at extremities, lightly rubbed. 
SIGNED by the author in a nice hand ffep. B/w photos. ~ 8vo~ 424 pages 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Sandoz, Mari Old Jules
New York, NY Hastings House 1955 Reprint Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj~ Very Good book, corners bumped. Good dj, a couple of closed tears, chip at spine head. 
Twentieth Anniversary edition. B/w photos. ~ 8vo~ 424 pages 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Sandoz, Mari Old Jules
Lincoln, NE Bison Books 1962 0803251734 / 9780803251731 Reprint Softcover Very Good~ Very Good. 
8vo~ 424 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Sandoz, Mari Old Jules Country: A Selection from Old Jules and Thirty Years of Writing Since the Book was Published
New York, NY Hastings House 1965 First Edition~ First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj~ Very Good, price-clipped dj, light chipping at spine head. Very Good book. 
Biblio.~ 8vo~ 319 pages 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Sandoz, Mari Son of the Gamblin' Man: The Youth of an Artist
New York, NY Clarkson N. Potter 1960 First Edition~ First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dj~ Very Good Minus price-clipped dj, spine toned, rear panel soiled. Very Good book. 
A novel based on the lives of John Jackson Cozad and Robert Henri.~ 8vo~ 333 pages 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Sandoz, Mari The Battle of the Little Big Horn
Philadelphia, PA J. B. Lippincott Company 1966 Later Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj~ Very Good book, owner name verso ffep. Very Good dj, slightly rubbed. 
Index, biblio, maps on endpapers.~ Great Battles of History Series~ 8vo~ 191 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Sandoz, Mari The Battle of the Little Big Horn
Philadelphia, PA J. B. Lippincott Company 1966 First Edition~ First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dj~ About Fine in dj, front panel lightly rubbed. Nice copy. 
Index, biblio, maps on endpapers.~ Great Battles of History Series~ 8vo~ 191 pages 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Sandoz, Mari The Buffalo Hunters: The Story of the Hide Men
New York, NY Hastings House 1954 First Edition~ First Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dj~ Very Good, endpapers toned, spine cocked. No dj, protected in clear mylar. 
Maps on endpapers, b/w photos, biblio.~ 8vo~ 372 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sandoz, Mari on Abookstop.com
Sandoz, Mari on Anovelideabooks.com
Sandoz, Mari on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Sandoz, Mari on Barbarossabooks.com
Sandoz, Mari on Bibliodisia.com
Sandoz, Mari on Bookedfull.com
Sandoz, Mari on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Sandoz, Mari on Booksofparadise.net
Sandoz, Mari on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Sandoz, Mari on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Sandoz, Mari on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Sandoz, Mari on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Sandoz, Mari on Dauntlessbooks.com
Sandoz, Mari on Davids-books.com
Sandoz, Mari on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Sandoz, Mari on Fatcitybookstore.com
Sandoz, Mari on Ginny6books.com
Sandoz, Mari on Guthriebooks.com
Sandoz, Mari on Hammondsbooks.net
Sandoz, Mari on Hollarbooks.com
Sandoz, Mari on Idahojims.com
Sandoz, Mari on Jacksonst-books.com
Sandoz, Mari on Johnemmettbooks.com
Sandoz, Mari on Jondalbook.com
Sandoz, Mari on Lacroixbookseller.com
Sandoz, Mari on Leurabooks.com.au
Sandoz, Mari on Literarycatbooks.com
Sandoz, Mari on Maplehillbooks.com
Sandoz, Mari on Midwaybook.com
Sandoz, Mari on Mounthopebooks.com
Sandoz, Mari on Oddballbooks.com
Sandoz, Mari on Oldkidsbooks.com
Sandoz, Mari on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Sandoz, Mari on Polesworthbookshop.com
Sandoz, Mari on Psychobabel.eu
Sandoz, Mari on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Sandoz, Mari on Royaloakbookshop.net
Sandoz, Mari on Solomonsminebooks.com
Sandoz, Mari on Springystreasures.com
Sandoz, Mari on Thebookscene.com
Sandoz, Mari on Trivillagebooks.com
Sandoz, Mari on Tulsabooksinc.com
Sandoz, Mari on Turnthepagebooks.com
Sandoz, Mari on Vintage-books.com
Sandoz, Mari on Wfsandercombe.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheEarlyWest.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com