|
|
Stanley, F. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Stanley, F. Ciudad Santa Fe, 1846-1912 Pampa, TX Pampa Print Shop 1965 Limited Edition~ First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj~ Very Good dj protected in mylar, spine head chipped with minor amount of loss, rear panel lightly soiled. Very Good book, top edge dusty. Signed by Author INSCRIBED by the author, limited to 500 copies. Index, biblio. This is the age of the giants of the city: T.B. Catron, R.E. Twitchell, Miguel Otero, and many others, who steered the city through some trying times.~ 8vo~ 310 pages~ Signed by Author Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Stanley, F. Desperadoes of New Mexico Denver, CO World Press 1953 Limited Edition~ First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dj~ Fine dj protected in mylar. Near Fine book. Signed by Author INSCRIBED by the author ffep, limited to 800 copies. Biblio, b/w photos. Six-Guns 2096: A book which covers practically all the well-known outlaws of New Mexico. The author tells some things that do not appear in other books on the subject. ~ 8vo~ 320 pages~ Signed by Author Price:
175.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Stanley, F. Fort Bascom: Comanche-Kiowa Barrier Pampa, TX Pampa Print Shop 1961 First Edition~ First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dj~ Very Good dj protected in mylar, spine sunned. Very Good Plus book Signed by Author INSCRIBED by the author ffep. Biblio. ~ 8vo~ 223 pages~ Signed by Author Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Stanley, F. Fort Stanton, New Mexico Pampa, TX Pampa Print Shop 1964 Limited Edition~ First Printing Hardcover Fine in Very Good dj~ Very Good to Near Fine dj protected in mylar, spine sunned, small chip foot rear panel. About Fine book. Signed by Author INSCRIBED by the author ffep (Sincerely, F. Stanley), limited to 500. Index, biblio. Six-Guns 2101: There is much on the Lincoln County War and Billy the Kid. ~ 8vo~ 263 pages~ Signed by Author Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Stanley, F. Fort Union, New Mexivo F. Stanley 1953 First Edition~ First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good- dj~ Very Good Minus dj protected in mylar, spine sunned, bit of loss at spine head, offset mark, a few short closed tears, small bit of loss rear panel. Near Fine book, light shelfwear. Signed by Author INSCRIBED by the author ffep (Sincerely, F. Stanley). B/w photos (hvtb), biblio. Six-Guns 2102: Contains a chapter on some of the lawlessness in NM and tells some new stories about Clay Allison, as well as giving some information on Bill Coe and David Crockett, the outlaws. ~ 8vo~ 305 pages~ Signed by Author Price:
95.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Stanley, F. Longhair Jim Courtright: Two Gun Marshal of Fort Worth Denver, CO World Press 1957 Limited Edition~ First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dj~ About Fine book in About Fine protected dj. Spine ends crimped, bit of edgewear. Signed by Author SIGNED and numbered by the author title page. Limited to 500. Biblio, 20 b/w photos. Jim Courtright: Union Scout, Frontier Character and Man Slayer. Killed by Luke Short in personal encounter in Fort Worth, February 8, 1886. Six-Guns 2104: The author devotes quite a few pages to Sam Bass, telling about his Texas train robberies and other activities. ~ 8vo~ 234 pages~ Signed by Author Price:
80.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Stanley, F. Longhair Jim Courtright: Two Gun Marshal of Fort Worth Denver, CO World Press 1957 Second Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dj~ Near Fine book in Very Good protected dj. A bit of spotting, rubbing to dj. Biblio, 20 b/w photos. Jim Courtright: Union Scout, Frontier Character and Man Slayer. Killed by Luke Short in personal encounter in Fort Worth, February 8, 1886. Six-Guns 2104: The author devotes quite a few pages to Sam Bass, telling about his Texas train robberies and other activities. ~ 8vo~ 234 pages Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Stanley, F. The Duke City: The Story of Albuquerque, New Mexico, 1706-1956 Pampa, TX Pampa Print Shop 1963 First Edition~ First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dj~ Very Good Plus book in dj. Bad bump to corner of upper rear board. DJ protected in mylar, very lightly sunned spine. Signed by Author INSCRIBED by the author ffep ("Sincerely, F. Stanley"). Index, biblio. Six-Guns 2097: A chapter deals with some of the outlaws and gunmen, including Elfego Baca and Clay Allison. ~ 8vo~ 267 pages~ Signed by Author Price:
55.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Stanley, F. on Abookstop.com Stanley, F. on Adamsavebooks.com Stanley, F. on Adobebookcollection.com Stanley, F. on Antiquarianbooks.biz Stanley, F. on Bibliodisia.com Stanley, F. on Bookfaerie.com Stanley, F. on Coasbooks.com
| Stanley, F. on Foxfirebooks.com Stanley, F. on Gfwilkinsonbooks.com Stanley, F. on Hoffmansbookshop.com Stanley, F. on Jerobook.com Stanley, F. on Oldwestbooks.com Stanley, F. on Pellabooks.com Stanley, F. on Phatpocket.com
| Stanley, F. on Roberterwinbooks.com Stanley, F. on Sackofbooks.com Stanley, F. on Thewrightcollection.com Stanley, F. on Wolfmuellersbooks.com |
|
|