|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Civil War Times Illustrated, April 1983 Harrisburg, PA National Historical Society 1983 Magazine Very Good~ Very Good, label on rear panel. Spotsylvania: Charge on the Mule Shoe by Jeffry Wert; Spotsylvania: How Men Die in Battle by Albert Castel; Spotsylvania: An Eyewitness by Richard Bridgeman; Sabotage at City Point by Ella S. Rayburn; The Sibley Stove by Les Jensen; Julian Bryant: Martyr for Equality by Karen Berfield; New Faces of Robert E. Lee by Mark Katz. ~ 8vo~ 50 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Civil War Times Illustrated, November 1981 Harrisburg, PA National Historical Society 1981 Hardcover Very Good~ Very Good. The Battle of Shepherdstown by Dennis Kelly; They Surrendered Honorably by Edith Snowden and Philip Gibson; The Famous Crutchfield House by James W. Livingwood; Civil War Battlefields: Stone River National Battlefield; Bierce's Civil War by Allen Guelzo; The Coup de Grace by Ambrose Bierce. ~ 4to 11" - 13" tall~ 50 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
America's Civil War, July 1993 Leesburg, VA Empire Press 1993 10462899 Magazine Near Fine~ Near Fine. War's Westernmost Battle by Jane Eppinga; Union's Hard-Luck Ironclad by Robert Collins Suhr; North's Unsung Regulars by James B. Ronan II; Gettysburg Finale by Richard F. Welch. ~ 8vo~ 74 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Pioneer Nevada Reno, NV Harolds Club of Reno 1951 Later Printing Softcover Very Good~ Very Good, pulled at spine head, cover coming loose from bookcase Index, map, nice pen and ink illustrations every page. ~ 4to 11" - 13" tall~ 204 pages Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
The Dalton Brothers and Their Astounding Career of Crime by an Eye-witness New York, NY Crown Publishers 1977 Facsimile Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj~ Very Good in dj. Foreword by James D. Horan. Biblio, b/w photos and illustrations. Originally published in 1892 by an unidentified author (thought to be a Chicago or Kansas newspaperman), this fascinating volume reveals how the last blood brotherhood in the history of Western outlawry staged their celebrated raid on Coffeyville, KS: and attempt to outdo the exploits of Jesse James by robbing two banks at the same time! A frontier classic. ~ 8vo~ 220 pages Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Colorado: Past and Present San Diego, CA Thunder Bay Press 2010 1607100185 First Edition~ First Printing Hardcover As New in As New dj~ New in dj. Index, color photos. ~ Oblong 4to 11" - 13" tall~ 144 pages Price:
19.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
True West, March 2000 Cave Creek, AZ True West Publishing 2000 Magazine Very Good~ Very Good, publisher sticker and address label on front wrapper. Richard Farnsworth: The Straight Story.~ 4to 11" - 13" tall~ 96 pages Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Wild West, August 1992 Leesburg, VA Empire Press 1992 Magazine Fine~ Fine. Lieutenant's Ghastly Discovery by Juliana Clayton; Killer in Deacon's Clothing by Robert Barr Smith; Cascades Uprising Repulsed by Dave Ballard; Feathered Serpent's Return by Don Hollway, Elfego Baca, Chief Crowfoot.~ 8vo~ 82 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Wild West, February 1993 Leesburg, VA Empire Press 1993 Magazine Fine~ Fine. A Golden Dream Pursued by John F. Murphy, English Shooting Irons by Wayne R. Austerman, Attack Outside the Fort's Walls by William Gardner Bell, Knife-Wielding Justice by Phillip R. Urie ~ 8vo~ 74 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Wild West, June 1991 Leesburg, VA Empire Press 1991 Magazine Fine~ Fine. The Eye That Never Sleeps by Jason Vail, Army's Unluckiest Regiment by Wayne R. Austerman, Revolt of the Metis by Jon Guttman, Volunteer Force's Epic March by Robert Smith. ~ 8vo~ 74 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Civil War Times Illustrated, September 1983 Harrisburg, PA National Historical Society 1983 Magazine Near Fine~ Near Fine, label residue on front panel. Hijack! The Fate of the Philo Parsons by John and Linda Pelzer; No Rest for the Wicked Living Vicksburg by Miriam Poole and Robert Hoffsommer; From Glory to Contention: The Sad History of "Shanks" Evans by James L. Conrad; Gettysburg: The Last Full Measure by Fred L. Schulz. ~ 8vo~ 50 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Civil War Times Illustrated, October 1982 Harrisburg, PA National Historical Society 1982 Magazine Fine~ Fine.Wa War on the River: Charles Ellet's Family Ram Fleet by Howard C. Westwood, War on the River: Desperate Battle at Lake Chicot by Arthur G. Sharp, War on the River: Letters from Charles "Heck" Gulick by Stan Hamper, Ed., Richmond's Great Home Front Disaster: Friday the 13th by David L. Burton, Mystery in Mississippi: Reverend Sweatt Has Disappeared by Gregory Sweatt. ~ 8vo~ 50 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
Wild West, August 1993 Leesburg, VA Empire Press 1993 Magazine Very Good~ Very Good. Storm in the Wind by M.L. Webster; Death Faced Straight Up by Lee Paul; Wagon Tracks West by Bob Brooke; Attack without Warning by Dean Morgan. Sadie Creech, Henry Plummer. ~ 8vo~ 82 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
Wild West, April 1993 Leesburg, VA Empire Press 1993 Magazine Fine~ About Fine. Blackfeet at War by John F. Murphy, Jr; Mounties March West by John Mancini; Painted Warriers by Philip L. Jewett; Gunfighter Most Misunderstood by Chip Carlson; Art of the West by Sue Keller. Charley Parkhurst, Chief John Ross, Sam Brown. ~ 8vo~ 90 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
America's Civil War, May 1993 Leesburg, VA Empire Press 1993 10462899 Magazine Near Fine~ Near Fine. Death Takes No Holiday by Steven R. Davis; Battle Fought on Paper by Bruce A. Trinque; Capital Folly by Steven E. Woodworth; The Great Debate by Eric Niderost ~ 8vo~ 74 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
America's Civil War, January 1993 Leesburg, VA Empire Press 1993 10462899 Magazine Fine~ Fine. Bitter Bushwhackers and Jayhawkers by Bo Kerrihard, Stonewall in the Valley by Shawn Curtis Harris, One Bridge Too Many by John Thom Spach, Most Disgraceful Affair by Kenneth J. Magee.~ 8vo~ 82 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
America's Civil War, March 1993 Leesburg, VA Empire Press 1993 10462899 Magazine Fine~ Fine. Doubly Missed Opportunity by Robert C. Neaul, Tragedian's Greatest Role by M. Christopher New, Bold, But Not Too Bold by Kendall J. King, Forrest's First Fight by John K. Ward. ~ 8vo~ 82 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
America's Civil War, November 1992 Leesburg, VA Empire Press 1992 10462899 Magazine Fine~ Fine. Melee in the Underbrush by Jeff Malone, Defiant Rebel Newspaper by Peggy Robbins, Failure on the Heights by Robert C. Cheeks, High Seas Hijack by Edward Stokes Miller.~ 8vo~ 82 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
30 |
America's Civil War, May 1988 Leesburg, VA Empire Press 1988 7098936408 Magazine Fine~ Fine. Heartland Hammered Furiously by Robert E. Rogge, Desert Passage Contested by William R. Brooksher, Richmond's Fate in the Balance by Roy Morris, Jr., Neutral Border Violated by Albert Hemingway. ~ 8vo~ 82 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
Wild West, June 1992 Leesburg, VA Empire Press 1992 Magazine Very Good~ Very Good, area where address label is torn off, minor edgewear. Gem Saloons Shootout by Gary L. Roberts, Long March of Lewis and Clark by John F. Murphy, Jr., The Show Must Go On by Lamoine E. Boyle, Battle of Pierre's Hole by Robert Barr Smith. ~ 8vo~ 74 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
Civil War Times Illustrated, July 1979 Harrisburg, PA National Historical Society 1979 Magazine Near Fine~ Near Fine. The Life of a Rising Son, Part I: The Failure by Albert Castel, Pink Parker's Tombstone by James O. Hall, Confederate Generals--The View from Below by Walter A. Roher, The Peninsula Campaign, Part V by Emory Thomas, The Hidden Image: A Blanket Boat, Grant from Galena by Rev. James L. Crane, Treason or Tyrany by Charles F. Cooney, The Memphis Appeal by B. Kimball Baker. ~ 8vo~ 50 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
Civil War Times Illustrated, May 1982 Harrisburg, PA National Historical Society 1982 Magazine Near Fine~ Near Fine. The Children's Crusade: Youth in the Civil War by Jack Rudolph, The Katydid Cadets by James L. Conrad, Vinnie Ream by Harold Holzer and Lloyd Ostendorf, Hellions from Marion Square by James B. Agnew, Specimen Sproggles Joins the Volunteers by Raymond Herek. ~ 8vo~ 50 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
34 |
Civil War Times Illustrated, February 1981 Harrisburg, PA National Historical Society 1981 Magazine Near Fine~ Near Fine, shipping label on front wrapper. The Battle of Baton Rouge by Michael B. Ballard, How Long Will This Misery Continue, Memories of Morris Island by Bess Beatty and Judy Caprio, Lincoln Comes Back to Gettysburg by John E. Stanchak, The Alligator by James L. Christley, A Prussan for Virginia by R.F.S. Starr, The Prussian Remembers--Part I by Stuart Wright ~ 8vo~ 50 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
Civil War Times Illustrated, November 1982 Harrisburg, PA National Historical Society 1982 Magazine Near Fine~ Near Fine, shipping label residue on rear wrapper. Held Captive at Cahaba: The Prisoners' Nightmare by James L. Conrad, A Yankee Prisoner's Wife: Indomitable Mrs. Ricketss by Marshall Bond, Deceived in Newburgh: The Capture an Arsenal by Michael B. Ballard, Cavalry March by Night: Pursued by Morgans' Raiders by Albert Castel, Congressman Becomes General: John A. McClernand by Edward G. Longacre, The Mysterious Prisoner: Murder Suspect in Custody by Mark Katz ~ 8vo~ 50 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
36 |
Civil War Times Illustrated, December 1981 Harrisburg, PA National Historical Society 1981 Magazine Near Fine~ Near Fine. Dissent by Edward Longacre; The Loyalty of Illinois by Alan Sewell; Copperhead Clement Vallandigham by Roger Long; The Free State of Winston by Alan Sewell; Henry Foote Skedaddles by Howard C. Westwood; The Better I Like You by Raymond Herek. ~ 8vo~ 50 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
37 |
Civil War Times Illustrated, February 1983 Harrisburg, PA National Historical Society 1983 Magazine Near Fine~ Near Fine, shipping label on rear wrapper. Fighting for Little Round Top: The 20th Main by Richard Pindell; To Build a Battle by Fred L. Schultz; Henry Timrod: Poet Laureate of the Confederacy by Stephen Davis; Commander Lincoln at Norfolk: A Port Captured by Robert H. Joynt; The Task Before Them: Yanks Attack Fort Fisher by Edward Longacre; The Confederate Coin by Everett Greer; Emanicpation by Jacob Behm.~ 8vo~ 50 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
Civil War Times Illustrated, March 1983 Harrisburg, PA National Historical Society 1983 Magazine Near Fine~ Near Fine, label residue on front panel. The Other Civil War: Total War Against the Navajo by Walter Williams; Disaster at Dove Creek by Phillip Rutherford; Muskogee Autumn by Michelle Starr; Bold Cavalry Raid: Ride Down the Sequatchie Valley by David Snider and William Brooksher; Friendly Enemies: James L. Petigru and Robert B. Rhett by Phyllis Pringle; The Luther Swank Letters: Inflation Grips the South by Horace Mathews. ~ 8vo~ 50 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
39 |
Civil War Times Illustrated, August 1981 Harrisburg, PA National Historical Society 1981 Magazine Very Good~ Very Good, shipping label on front wrapper, split between wrappers. Riding Through Alabama by Richard M. McMurry; Burden's Machine by Arnold Gates; The Committee on the Conduct of War by E.B. Long; Howell Cobb's Account by William Harris Bragg; A Sketch of My Early Life by James R. Jones; Petersburg National Battlefield. ~ 8vo~ 50 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
40 |
Wild West, April 1992 Leesburg, VA Empire Press 1992 Magazine Fine~ About Fine. Biggest Indian Fight by Robert Barr Smith; Dire Warning Ignored by John F. Wukovits; Art of the Golden West by Jerry Keenan; Harsh Vengeance at Bear River by Quig Nielsen; Larger than Life by Leslie Morris. Pecos Bill Shafter, Quinn Bohannon, Chief Joseph. ~ 8vo~ 82 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
Wild West, December 1999 Leesburg, VA Empire Press 1999 Magazine Fine~ Fine. The Three Guardsmen and Marshal Nix by Nancy B. Samuelson; Sacagawea of the Lewis and Clark Expedition by Quig Nielson; Fort Laramie: Gateway to the Far West by Sierra Adare; Kickapoo Counterattack at Dove Creek by David F. Crosby; A Quiet Christmas in Indian Territory Days in 1887 by Heck Thomas. Dull Knife, Twenty-niners, Notch-Cutter Gang. ~ 8vo~ 81 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
42 |
Wild West, October 2000 Leesburg, VA Empire Press 2000 Magazine Fine~ Fine. The Incredible Overland Journey of Robert Stuart by Nancy M. Peterson; The Third Masterson, Lawman Jim by Roger Myers; Bat Masterson and the Sweetwater Shootout by Gary L. Roberts; A Rope for Cowboy Fleming Parker by Harold L. Edwards. John Powers, Ishi, Tom Horn's gun, Santank, Gary Lynn Roberts, Jesse James. ~ 8vo~ 81 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
43 |
True West, August 2004 2004 First Edition~ First Printing Magazine Near Fine~ Near Fine Pike's Peak or Bust by Candy Moulton; Talking the Legs Off a Donkey by Terry Halden; All That Glitters by Dan Baumgart; Warped Planks and Rattlesnakes by Johnny D. Boggs; Judging the Peace by Meghan Saar; Custer's Last Film by Paul Hutton; Regegade Roads by Johnny D. Boggs; Right Brain Overload by Candy Moulton; John Wesley Hardin. ~ 8vo~ 96 pages Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
True West, February/March 2001 2001 First Edition~ First Printing Magazine Near Fine~ About Fine. Wyatt Earp: Without a Scratch by Bob Boze Bell and Jeff Morey; Earp's Revolvers by Randy Smith; Should Wyatt Earp Have Been Hanged? by Steven Lubet; Lady Sadie by Carol Mitchell. ~ 8vo Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
46 |
Shooter's Bible, No. 58, 1967 South Hackensack, NJ Stoeger Arms 1967 Softcover Very Good-~ Very Good Minus, front panel and some pages creased at one corner Index, b/w illustrations.~ 4to 11" - 13" tall~ 576 pages Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
Cyclorama of Gen. Custer's Last Fight El Segundo, CA Upton and Sons 1988 0912783176 Facsimile~ First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dj~ Fine in dj. Introduction by John M. Carroll, appendices, b/w illustrations and photos.~ Echoes of the Little Big Horn Series~ Vol. 3~ 8vo~ 104 pages Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
52 |
The Dalton Brothers and Their Astounding Career of Crime by an Eye-witness New York, NY Frederick Fell, Inc. 1954 Facsimile Hardcover Very Good with no dj~ Very Good, pages toned. No dj. Introduction by Burton Rascoe. B/w illustrations, photos on endpapers. Originally published in 1892 by an unidentified author (thought to be a Chicago or Kansas newspaperman), this fascinating volume reveals how the last blood brotherhood in the history of Western outlawry staged their celebrated raid on Coffeyville, KS: and attempt to outdo the exploits of Jesse James by robbing two banks at the same time! A frontier classic. ~ 8vo~ 220 pages Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
America's Civil War, January 1994 Leesburg, VA Empire Press 1993 10462899 Magazine Near Fine~ Near Fine. Pounding Port Hudson by Phillip E. Faller; Firing the Gap by Bill Welsh; First Ladies at War by Carl Sferrazza Anthony; Escape From Libby by Kathy Warnes. ~ 8vo~ 82 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
56 |
Civil War Times Illustrated, January 1982 Harrisburg, PA National Historical Society 1982 Magazine Very Good~ Very Good, shipping label on front wrapper. Pirates: The New Bern Raid by Phillip R. Rutherford; Pirates: Her Career of Triumph by Maurice Melton; Pirates: The Comedy of the Caleb Cushing by Herbert C.F. Adams; The Sibley Tent by Les Jensen; A Vital Unit by Richard M. Coffman; Civil War Battlefields: Vicksburg National Park. ~ 8vo~ 50 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
57 |
Civil War Times Illustrated, June 1979 Harrisburg, PA National Historical Society 1979 Magazine Near Fine~ Near Fine. The Canada Contact: Edwin Gray Lee by Alexandra Lee Levin; The Peninsula Campaign, Part IV by Emory Thomas; At Semmes' Hand by Norman C. Delaney; You Are... the Enemy of Our Set by John Taylor; Quilldriving by E.T. Peters; The Hidden Image: The CSS Florida ~ 8vo~ 50 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
58 |
Civil War Times Illustrated, January 1981 Harrisburg, PA National Historical Society 1981 Magazine Near Fine~ Near Fine, shipping label on front wrapper. Cotton, Cotton, Everywhere! by John and Linda Pelzer; Facing the Gray Wave by Wiley Sword; Bravest of the Brave by Edward F. Murphy; Civil War Battlefields: Antietam National Battlefield; Chimborazo Hospital by Joseph P. Cullen; The Leg That Broke Loose by Richard R. Duncan; The Hidden Image: Chattanooga Chill. ~ 8vo~ 50 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
59 |
Civil War Times Illustrated, October 1981 Harrisburg, PA National Historical Society 1981 Magazine Near Fine~ Near Fine, shipping label on front wrapper. The End in the Carolinas; Burning Columbia by Robert L. Crewdson; Giving Up Raleigh by John G. Barrett; First to Fall by Charles F. Cooney; More Terrible Than Victory by Walter Brown, Jr.; Civil War Battlefields: Pea Ridge National Military Park; Riding Through Alabama, Part II by Richard M. McMurry. ~ 8vo~ 50 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
Civil War Times Illustrated, December 1982 Harrisburg, PA National Historical Society 1982 Magazine Near Fine~ Near Fine, shipping label residue on front wrapper. A Different Sort of Trade: Gulf Blockade-Runners by Linda and John Pelzer; George Trenholm: With the Manners of a Prince by M. Foster Farley; Postage Stamps and Brass: An Answer to the Crunch by Robert Svensson; Grandaddy of the Greenback: The Union's Jay Cooke by Howard Popowski; Money, Money, Money: Gallery; Nothing More Than a Whorehouse: The Treasury, 1864 by Charles F. Cooney. ~ 8vo~ 50 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
61 |
Blue & Gray Magazine, December 1992 1992 First Edition~ First Printing Hardcover Fine~ Monocacy: The Battle that Saved Washington by Benjamin Franklin Cooling; My Friend, the Enemy: The Tale of an Illinois Lieutenant, Wade Hampton's Chaplain, and the Burning of Columbia by Lydia Colee Filzen; Three Roads to Andersonville by William Marvel; Lincoln's Gratitude Regained by W. Emerson Reck; Battle of Monocacy Preservation Message by John M. Gibson, Jr. Fine, still in wrapper. ~ 4to 11" - 13" tall~ 62 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
66 |
New Orleans: Photographs in Black New York, NY A. Wittemann 1890 First Edition~ First Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dj~ Very Good, repaired hinges, 1890 written in pen on title page. B/w plates (hvtb).~ Oblong 12mo 7" - 7½" tall Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
67 |
Train and Bank Robbers of the West Chicago, IL Belford, Clarke & Company N.D. First Edition~ First Printing Hardcover Very Good- with no dj~ Very Good Minus, edgewear, corners exposed, spine ends frayed, hinges tender. No dj, protected in clear mylar dj. A thrilling story of the adventures and exploits of Frank and Jesse James, Missouri's twin wraiths of robbery and murder, and the life, character and daring exploits of the Younger brothers and their confederates. ~ 8vo~ 287 pages Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
69 |
Man at Arms Magazine, Jan/Feb 1985, Vol 7 Num 1 1985 First Edition~ First Printing Softcover Near Fine~ Near Fine. Sgain Dubh: Fact and Fancy; From M1922M1 to M2: A Little Known Transition Model; The Art of Scottish Firearms; Another Firearm Which Figures in the Association of Cody; a Colt-FB1 Classic. ~ 8vo~ 64 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
70 |
Man at Arms Magazine, Jul/Aug 1985, Vol 7 Num 4 1985 First Edition~ First Printing Softcover Near Fine~ Near Fine. Henry Deringer's Early Years; The Evolution of the Socket Bayonet in America; Sengo Muramasa; The Homers of Bilston, South Staffordshire, English Gunlockmakers to America; A Tribute to Merrill K. Lindsay. ~ 4to 11" - 13" tall~ 64 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
71 |
Man at Arms Magazine, Sep/Oct 1985, Vol 7 Num 5 1985 First Edition~ First Printing Softcover Near Fine~ Near Fine. Notes on Abraham Schweitzer; The Pettibone Sabre; Schofield S&W; Guns from the Christie's Metropolitan Museum Sale October 8, 1985; Rebel Rimfires; Arnold Marcus Chernoff. ~ 4to 11" - 13" tall~ 64 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
75 |
Man at Arms Magazine, Jul/Aug 1984, Vol 6 Num 4 1984 First Edition~ First Printing Softcover Near Fine~ Near Fine. British Pistol Duelling and its Weapons; No Quarter for the Quarter Pike; The Indian Princess and the Neoclassic Sword; American Military Use of Foreign Firearms, 1776 to 1865. ~ 4to 11" - 13" tall~ 64 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
76 |
Man at Arms Magazine, Nov/Dec 1984, Vol 6 Num 6 1984 First Edition~ First Printing Softcover Near Fine~ Near Fine. An English Military Camp During Henry VIII's Boulogne Campaigne of 1544; A Preliminary Update on Peterson's #75, Non-Regulation Officers' Sword, Civil War; Durs Egg vs. The Waterloo Bridge Co.; Colt's 1860 Army Revolver--Development and Variations; Enigmas Oftain Await the Military Blade Researcher. ~ 4to 11" - 13" tall~ 64 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
77 |
Man at Arms Magazine, Sep/Oct 1983, Vol 5 Num 3 1983 First Edition~ First Printing Softcover Near Fine~ Near Fine. The Winchester '07 Police Rifle; Arming the Associators: The Documentation of a Pennsylvania Committee of Safety Musket; No So Shining Armor: The Development of Body Armor in World War I; Scottish Silver Hilts; The Colt Manufacturing Company Fales Report; The 7th in Cuba. ~ 4to 11" - 13" tall~ 64 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
78 |
Man at Arms Magazine, Nov/Dec 1983, Vol 5 Num 6 Special Confederate Issue 1983 First Edition~ First Printing Softcover Near Fine~ Near Fine. An Iron Frame Griswold; An Obscure Confederate Sword Maker; Rare Confederate Field Gun Identified in Louisiana; Identifying the Scarce Richmond-Made Rifle Musket; A Mid-18th Century British Grenadier's Sword; Aristocratic Arms Collectors II; Her Majesty's Breechloader. ~ 4to 11" - 13" tall~ 64 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
79 |
Man at Arms Magazine, Jan/Feb 1984, Vol 6 Num 1 1984 First Edition~ First Printing Softcover Near Fine~ Near Fine. The Ruggles Family; A Very Important "P" Model Colt; A Collector's Introduction to Ruger; The Evolution of the Post-Civil War U.S. Bayonet; Flattery in Imitation; The Determination of Pre-1913 L.C. Smiths; Digging In. ~ 4to 11" - 13" tall~ 64 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
82 |
Man at Arms Magazine, May/Jun 1985, Vol 7 Num 3 1985 First Edition~ First Printing Softcover Near Fine~ Near Fine. The Wheel-Lock Hunter; Miniature Portraits by Louis Daniel Nimschke; Rifles to the Missouri; Remarks on the American Duelling Pistol; A Venerable Collector's Club Plans Benefit Auction for the Metropolitan Museum; Rose 1812 Non Commissioned Officer Sword (Artillery).~ 4to 11" - 13" tall~ 64 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
83 |
Wild West, April 1996 Leesburg, VA Empire Press 1996 Magazine Near Fine~ Near Fine, crease in front panel corner. Texas Longhorns; Montana's Paxson: Pioneer Painter; The Yellow Rose of Texas; Great American Cattle Drive; Hunting the "Human Wildcat."~ 8vo~ 97 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
84 |
Wild West, February 1997 Leesburg, VA Empire Press 1997 Magazine Near Fine~ Near Fine, crease in front panel corner. The Last Days of Butch and Sundance; The Meeker Massacre and a Box of Dynamite; Encounter with the Nez Perce in Yellowstone; Walk-a-Heaps: Black Infrantrymenin the West; Utah's Historic Fort Douglas. ~ 8vo~ 97 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
85 |
Wild West, December 1996 Leesburg, VA Empire Press 1996 Magazine Near Fine~ Near Fine, crease in front panel corner. Fighting the Odds at Platte Bridge; Double Hanging in Coloma; Buffalo Bill: World Showman; Fort Scott: Princess of the Plains; Quakes Reveal Murder. ~ 8vo~ 97 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
86 |
Military History, June 1993 1993 First Edition~ First Printing Hardcover Very Good+~ Very Good Plus. Talbot's Dismal Fight; Real Victor Ignored; Kaiser's Asian Sunset; Secret Jungle War; False Invasion Repelled. ~ 4to 11" - 13" tall~ 98 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
87 |
Wild West, August 1997 Leesburg, VA Empire Press 1997 Magazine Near Fine~ Near Fine, crease in front panel corner. The Hanging of Bob Augustine; Alias "Tom Ricketts": The True Story of Butch Cassidy's Brother, Dan Parker; Gold Camp Prehistoric Ivory; True West Legends: The Wild Bunch Women; The San Patricio Battalion: American Deserters in the Mexican American War; Pete Kitchen: Scourge of the Apaches; Dreaming in the Mountains. ~ 8vo~ 97 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
95 |
Wild West, April 1995 Leesburg, VA Empire Press 1995 Magazine Fine~ About Fine. 6 Legendary Poker Hands by E. Lisle Reedstrom; Rhyolite by Philip Kaplan; Bad Night in Newton by Robert Barr Smit; Rock Art by Bob Wiseman; Ancient Graffiti by Nina Tristani; The American Indian in Art; Jim Courtright and Luke Short; Kaahtenai; John Cozad; Two Grey Hills, NM. ~ 8vo~ 98 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
100 |
Adams, Carolyn Stars Over Texas Austin, TX Eakin Press 1983 1571680721 Softcover As New~ New. Illustrated by Yena, Donald M. Designed for students of Texas history, grades three through seven. Assignment suggestions, vocabulary building, puzzles and Treasure Hunts that encourage the use of the encyclopedia are included. ~ 8vo~ 105 pages Price:
12.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|